Office of the Dean Room #

Phone

Ext.

Dr. Fikru Boghossian, Dean GSBM 604E 3609
Dr. Ali Emdad, Associate Dean GSBM 604C 4558
Deborah Givens, Administrative Assistant GSBM 604E 3160
Denise McNeill, Administrative Assistant GSBM 604C 1161
Otis Thomas, Dean Emeritus (Retired) GSBM 552 3959
George Micheni, Dir., Capital Markets Lab GSBM 606 2263
  Dean's Office Fax# 8397
     
Graduate Programs Room #

Phone

Ext.

Leyland Lucas, Director, Ph.D. Program GSBM 435G 4482
Joseph Wells, Director, Masters Programs GSBM 435C 4346
Nicholas Fletcher, Asst. Dir. Masters Programs GSBM 435B 3799
Dealraji Tarachand, Administrative Assistant GSBM 435 3396
Sherri Reid, Director, Education Services GSBM 401F 2146
Will Holmes, Outreach Manager GSBM 401E 2147
Tatiana Nelson-Joseph, Program Assistant GSBM 401 2145
     
Office of Undergraduate Student Services    
Marsha Logan, Director GSBM 407G 4041
Administrative Assistant GSBM 407 1600
Ashley Johnson, Career Specialist GSBM 407D 1717
  Fax# 8394
     
Accounting and Finance Department    
Dr. Sharon Finney, Chair GSBM 516A 4775
Linda Clark, Administrative Assistant GSBM 516 3445
  Fax# 8395
Kelly Carter GSBM 572 4472
Kang Cheng GSBM 568 3441
Yu Cong GSBM 564 1692
Samuel Deal GSBM 542 1698
Darlene Green-Connor GSBM 538 4574
Dina El-Mahdy GSBM 576 3967
Phyllis Keys GSBM 518 1693
Bilal Makkawi GSBM 566 4459
Buagu Musazi GSBM 562 4456
Gladson Nwanna GSBM 524 3254
Pamela Queen GSBM 522 1694
Huey-Lian Sun GSBM 520 3971
Alex Tang GSBM 514A 3175
Sheela Thiruvadi GSBM 570 2096
Cynthia Tollerson GSBM 540 3881
Barkat Ullah GSBM 546 3023
     
Business Administration Department Room #

Phone

Ext.

Dr. Erica Anthony, Interim Chair GSBM 644B 4511
Bonita Woodus, Administrative Assistant GSBM 644 3285
Sherrie-Lee Nunally, Secretary GSBM 642 3434
     
Marjorie Adams GSBM 658 4567
Shimi Ahmad GSBM 632 4063
Erica Anthony GSBM 638 4439
Abdul Aziz GSBM 620 4510
Susan Baker GSBM 660 3843
Michael Callow GSBM 652 1688
Timothy Edlund (Retired) GSBM 634 1687
Mary Foster GSBM 648 1691
Annette George GSBM 616 3792
Farshad Ghodoosi GSBM 618 4461
Haiyan Hu GSBM 656 3357
David Jacobs GSBM 664 3496
Golshan Javadian GSBM 640 4289
Omar Khan GSBM 662 3641
Seontaik Kim GSBM 608 4454
Leyland Lucas GSBM 626 3007
Christopher Mathis GSBM 622 4213
Darlington Richards GSBM 650 3439
Julaine Rigg GSBM 624 1266
Samina Saifuddin GSBM 628 3252
Monica Sharif GSBM 636 3322
Robert Singh GSBM 654 3433
Chien-Chi Tseng GSBM 612 1689
Miguel Zuniga GSBM 614 4587
     
Information Science and Systems    
Dr. Sanjay Bapna, Chair GSBM 510A 3941
Nia Scott, Administrative Assistant GSBM 510 3608
  Fax# 8395
Dennis Agboh GSBM 508 4557
Muhammed Badamas GSBM 554 4009
Ganesh Bhatt GSBM 504 3640
Maxim Bushuev GSBM 534 4876
Dessa David GSBM 528 4460
Vanecia Duggan GSBM 548 3462
Mary Dunaway GSBM 578 3836
Samuel Ejiaku GSBM 536 3099
Thomas Ngniatedema GSBM 574 3652
Abirami Radhakrishnan GSBM 526 1695
Gregory Ramsey GSBM 502 4392
Ziping Wang GSBM 532 3517
Jigish Zaveri GSBM 506 3738
Xingxing Zu GSBM 530 3837
     
Honors Program    
Karen Proudford, Director GSBM 610 3314
Deaunta Mayo, Project Coordinator GSBM 633 3790
     
Hospitality Management    
  GSBM 558B 4585
Gloria Johnson, Administrative Assistant GSBM 558 1699
     
Office of Student Success & Retention Room #

Phone

Ext.

Stepheca Sawyer, Coordinator (R-Z) GSBM 407B 3855
Freddie Davis, Jr. (A-H) GSBM 407F 3162
George Manso       (I-Q) GSBM 407E 4261
     
Center for Innovation, Entrepreneurship & Economic Development    
CIEED Exec. Dir. (TBD) GSBM 302B  
CIEED Admin (TBD) GSBM 302 2244
Omar Muhammad, Director EDAC GSBM 302D 3261
Yvette Racks, Administrative Assistant GSBM 302 3663
     
SBM Information and Technology    
Brian White GSBM 301A 4874
   410-961-5207  
Patricia Burke-Black GSBM 301B 3816
Jacqueline Snell GSBM 301 1508
     
Facilities Manager    
Tyrone Grigsby GSBM 201E

1475

443-814-2873